Public Officials

hess mike sm
Mike Hess

Position: Mayor

Responsibilities: Police Department, Police Committee Advisor, Business Support & Development Advisor, Recreation Committee Advisor, Member of Technology Committee, Fire Committee Advisor

Term Expires: 2017

Contact Mayor Hess

 
wilwert jr john sm

John Wilwert Jr.

Position: President of Council

Responsibilities: Chair Inspectors and Fire Marshal, Member Fire Committee, Deputy Emergency Management Coordinator,Chair Traffic Calming, Member Technology Committee and Member Hiastorical Committee.

Term Expires: 2017

Contact Councilman Wilwert

 

linowski ben sm

Ben Linowski

Position: Councilman

Responsibilities: Chair Finance and Insurance Committee,Chair Long Range Development, Member Fire Committee, Member Civil Service Commission and Chair Condo Association Committee
Term Expires: 2017

Contact Councilman Linowski

 

 

leslie denise sm

Denise Leslie

Position: Council Vice-President

Responsibilities: Chair Emergency Management Administration, Chair Recycling/Trash Committee, Chair Fire Committee and Chair Police Committee.

Term Expires: 2017

Contact Councilwoman Leslie 


Fooks Donna sm

 

Donna Fooks

Position: Councilwoman

Responsibilities: Business and Revitalization Coordinator, Chair Ordinance committee, Member Condo Association, School Board Liaison, Chair Technology Committee, Chair Grant Committee and Member Police Committee.

Term Expires: 2019

Contact Councilwoman Fooks

 

sawicki janice sm

 

Janice Sawicki 

Position: President Pro Tem

Responsibilities: Chair Arbor/Shade Tree Committee, Liaison to Health Inspectors and Health Officer, Member of Grant Committee, Liaison to Planning Commission and Member Long Range Development Committee
Term Expires: 2017

Contact Councilwoman Sawicki

 

donaway vawn
Vawn Donaway

Position: Councilman
Responsibilities: Chair, Public Works Department & Member, Police Committee
Term Expires: 2019

 

lapera james
James LaPera

Position: Councilman
Responsibilties: Liaison to Zoning Hearing Board, Liaison to Recreation Committee, Member Grant Committee, Member Long Range Development and Member Condo Association.
Term Expires: 2019

 

 

SECRETARYMary Ellen McKinley
SECRETARY: Dawn Jones

CLERKS: Natalie M. Pino, Chris Hayter

ENGINEER: Charles J. Catania, Jr. P.E.

FIRE CHIEF: Robert Montella Jr.

FIRE MARSHALL: Charles Leslie

EMERGENCY MANAGEMENT COORDINATOR: Steve Schultz

DEPUTY EMERGENCY MANAGEMENT COORDINATOR: John Wilwert Jr.

INSPECTORS:

Health: Cathy Warfield

Electrical:  Jon Grant

Plumbing: Bob Grant

Building:  Bob Grant

Zoning: Harold Hampton

Code Enforcement - Jon Grant

MAINTENANCE SUPERVISOR: Gary Thompson

BUILDING RENTAL & EVENT COORDINATOR: Harry Swayngim

MERCANTILE TAX COLLECTOR: Keystone

POLICE CHIEF: Randy McGoldrick

SOLICITOR: Michael L. Maddren, Esq.

TAX COLLECTOR: James H. Smith

DEPUTY TAX COLLECTOR:

TREASURER: Delilah McDade

**************************************************

State Representative:

Hon. Leanne Krueger-Braneky - 161th Legislative District - (D)

http://www.pahouse.com/Krueger-Braneky/

Brookhaven Office
2 Cambridge Road
Brookhaven PA 19015
Office: 610-447-3297
Fax: 610-447-3378
Hours: Tuesday 9:00am to 4:00pm; Wednesday 11:00am to 4:00pm; Thursday 9:00am to 3:00pm



Capitol Office
115-B East Wing
PO Box 202161
Harrisburg, PA 17120-2161

P*: (717) 705-2567
F*: (717) 705-7000